Search Link search
Calendar
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Alarm Registry
  • Camera Registry
  • Freedom of Information Act - Request Form Police
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Officer Contact; Complaints, Comments, Compliments
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Online Report
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Verification of Reporting
Contact Us
About the Palmer Lake PD
  • Honor Guard
  • PLPD Mental Health Co-Responder Program
  • Police extra services
Job Opportunities
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Palmer Lake PD
  • 54 Valley Crescent Street, PO Box 208, Palmer Lake, CO 80133
  • (719) 481-2934
  • Palmer Lake Police Department on Facebook
Chief Glen Smith
palmerlakepolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / El Paso County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Palmer Lake Police Department Homepage
Palmer Lake Police Department Logo

Palmer Lake Police Department

Chief Glen Smith
palmerlakepolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (719) 481-2934
  • Calendar
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Alarm Registry
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Verification of Reporting
  • Contact Us
  • About the Palmer Lake PD
    • Honor Guard
    • Police extra services
  • Job Opportunities

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Palmer Lake Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Palmer Lake Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft

Details Map

On January 23, 2023, Officers responded to a report of a Motor Vehicle Theft. The victim reported that his utility trailer was stolen from his property at 320 Highway 105, he last saw it on January 20th at 1600 hours and it was taken sometime during the weekend, January 21-22. The trailer had a license plate of 164-LEN and a VIN ending in 6753 and is described as 2005 LIGHT BEIGE ENCLOSED 5'X8' WELLS FARGO TRAILER ALUMINUM WHEELS

The plate and the trailer have been reported as stolen. 

If you have any information on this case please contact us or submit a tip though this portal. If you see this trailer please do not approach or try to contact the suspect. Dial 911 immediately or the El Paso County Non-emergency line (719) 390-5555 to report what you are seeing. 

Location

320 Highway 105
Palmer Lake, CO 80133

Date

Jan 23, 2023

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 17th, 2023
Submit a Tip
Palmer Lake PD
54 Valley Crescent Street
PO Box 208
Palmer Lake, CO 80133
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Palmer Lake PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Palmer Lake Police Department Badge

To follow the Palmer Lake Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Palmer Lake Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play