A semi-truck has rolled over on southbound Highway 87 at mile post 248.5, blocking the entire roadway. Fortunately, the driver and all emergency personnel on the scene are safe.
At this time, it is unknown when the roadway will reopen. We kindly ask motorists to be patient as our resources work diligently to clear the scene and restore traffic flow.
Please plan ahead, consider alternative routes, and check for updates before traveling in the area. We will provide further information as it becomes available.
Thank you for your understanding and cooperation.
We appreciate the public's patience and understanding as our teams worked to quickly and safely restore traffic flow. Thank you for your cooperation.
Location
MP 248 SOUTHBOUND
Payson, AZ 85541
Incident Date
Feb 27, 2026 @ 9:51 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident