Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Divisions
  • Vision, Mission & Core Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • News
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
ServicesContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Payson PD
  • 303 N Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541
  • (928) 474-5177
  • Payson Police Department on Facebook
paysonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / AZ / Gila County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Payson Police Department Homepage
Payson Police Department Logo

Payson Police Department

paysonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (928) 474-5177
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Divisions
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • News
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Release of Property
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Services
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Payson Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Payson Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_0362.jpeg
img_0365.jpeg

HOUSE FIRE MESA DEL

Details Map

Update: House Fire Contained

A house fire in the area has been extinguished, and fortunately, no one was injured. Emergency personnel are still on the scene, and we ask that you avoid the area if possible to allow them to complete their work.

We appreciate your cooperation and understanding in this matter.

Public Safety Announcement: House Fire on Toya Vista Rd

A house fire has been reported in the area of the 7500 block of N Toya Vista Rd. Multiple people have been evacuated, and emergency personnel are currently working to contain the incident.

For your safety, please avoid the area until further notice. Fire crews and emergency responders need clear access to effectively respond to the situation.

We will provide updates as more information becomes available. Thank you for your cooperation and understanding.

Location

7500 BLOCK N TOYA VISTA RD
MESA DEL CABALLO, AZ 85541

Incident Date

Mar 8, 2026 @ 8:23 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Created Mar 9, 2026 @ 12:03 AM | Updated Mar 9, 2026 @ 4:57 AM
img_0362.jpeg
img_0365.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Payson PD
303 N Beeline Hwy
Payson, AZ 85541
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Payson PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Payson Police Department Badge

To follow the Payson Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Payson Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play