Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Divisions
  • Vision, Mission & Core Values
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • News
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Release of Property
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Submit Tip
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Vacation Home Check
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
ServicesContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Payson PD
  • 303 N Beeline Hwy, Payson, AZ 85541
  • (928) 474-5177
  • Payson Police Department on Facebook
paysonpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / AZ / Gila County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Payson Police Department Homepage
Payson Police Department Logo

Payson Police Department

paysonpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (928) 474-5177
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Divisions
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • News
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Release of Property
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
    • Compliment an Officer
  • Services
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Payson Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Payson Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Important Public Safety Announcement: Main Street Closure Due to Water Leak

Details Map

A major water leak has been reported on Main Street, requiring the immediate closure of the road from S McLane Rd to the 700 block of West Main. This closure will remain in effect for the foreseeable future.

The water leak is currently effecting water pressure in the surrounding area. Our response units are on the scene, working to resolve the issue as quickly as possible.

At this time, there is no estimated time of resolution. We will provide updates as more information becomes available.

We appreciate the public's cooperation and understanding as we work to address this situation. Please plan alternative routes to avoid the affected area.

Stay informed and stay safe!

Location

617 W Main St
Payson, AZ 85541

Date

May 10, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created May 10th, 2026
Submit a Tip
Payson PD
303 N Beeline Hwy
Payson, AZ 85541
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Payson PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Payson Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Gila County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Payson Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play