Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • ALEAP Accreditation
  • Department Goals
  • Mission, Vision, Core Values
Crime
  • Most Wanted
  • News Posts
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incidents
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Records Requests
  • Submit Tip
Crime Map
Resources
  • Apache County Law Enforcement Agencies
    • Apache County Sheriff's Office Jail Information
    • Round Valley Police Department
  • Community Engagement Page
  • Flock Safety Transparency Page
  • Hire a SJPD Officer Off Duty
  • National Center for Missing and Exploited Children
    • KidSmartz
    • NetSmartz
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
St Johns PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Lance Spivey
sjpdaz.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / AZ / Apache County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
St Johns Police Department Homepage
St Johns Police Department Logo

St Johns Police Department

Chief Lance Spivey
sjpdaz.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • ALEAP Accreditation
    • Department Goals
  • Crime
    • Most Wanted
    • News Posts
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incidents
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Records Requests
    • Submit Tip
  • Crime Map
  • Resources
    • Community Engagement Page
      • KidSmartz
      • NetSmartz
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow St Johns Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow St Johns Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

slade.jpg
slades_vehcile.png

Missing/Endangered Person - Tyson Duane Slade

Details Map

The St Johns Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Tyson Slade, a 46-year-old male who has been reported missing. Tyson was last seen on Saturday, September 27, 2025 in the evening and has not been heard from since. Tyson is described as 6'1" tall, weighing between 230-240 lbs, with medium brown hair and a big build. He was last known to be driving a grey 2013 Toyota Corolla with a dent in the right rear bumper. The license plate on the Toyota is (AZ/T6A7H2). Tyson was believed to be traveling between St. Johns, Arizona and the Camp Verde area. According to friends of Tyson, Tyson never arrived in Camp Verde. The family of Tyson last spoke to Tyson via text message sent to Tyson’s mother. If you have any information about Tyson's whereabouts, please contact the St Johns Police Department at 928-337-2440. We urge anyone with information to come forward and help us locate Tyson and ensure his safety.

Location

400 W 3rd South
St Johns, AZ 85936

Date

Sep 29, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

2509-0280

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Sep 29th, 2025
slade.jpg
slades_vehcile.png
Submit a Tip
St Johns PD
1190 W Cleveland St
St Johns, AZ 85936
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact St Johns PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

St Johns Police Department Badge

To subscribe to St Johns Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play