USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
An arrest warrant has been issued for Christopher Price. If you have any information regarding his whereabouts, please contact the City of Jeannette Police Department or submit a tip by clicking the button below.
Location
Jeannette, PA 15644
Date Issued
Jun 1, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-10101-CR-0000069-2026
Reference ID
25-0004750
Issuing Authority
District Court 10-1-01
Holding Department
Jeannette Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Westmoreland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the City of Jeannette Police Department.