3922 (A1) Theft by Decep-False Impression (F3)
3925 Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
4105 Bad Checks (M1)
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
A felony arrest warrant has been issued for 49-year-old Nicole Bonaventure of Aston Pennsylvania. On December 30, 2022, Bonaventure patronized a local car dealership and purchased a used 2016 Hyundai in the amount of $23,000.00. The personal check that Bonaventure passed was subsequently returned for non-sufficient funds. As of September 26, 2023, Bonaventure has failed to return the vehicle or satisfy the outstanding debt.
Location
876 N EASTON RD
DOYLESTOWN, PA 18902
Date Issued
Mar 13, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07303-CR-0000088-2023
Issuing Authority
Hon. Gary Gambardella
Holding Department
Plumstead Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Plumstead Township Police Department.