FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH REGISTRATION REQUIREMENTS (MEGANS LAW)
Age
31
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
147 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The North Coventry Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating Elijah Ishmael Tiller, who is wanted on a felony arrest warrant for Failure to Comply with Pennsylvania Sex Offender Registration Requirements.
Tiller was last known to be staying at the Highland Manor Apartment Complex in North Coventry Township.
If you have any information regarding Tiller's whereabouts, please contact the North Coventry Township Police Department by submitting a tip, calling (610) 323-8360, or emailing Detective Machese at vmachese@norcopd.org.
As always, we appreciate the public's continued assistance in helping keep our community safe.
Location
852 E. Schuylkill Road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Jun 18, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
20260615M3124-32
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.