7 COUNTS OF BURGLARY (F2)
7 COUNTS OF CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
3 COUNTS OF THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
3 COUNTS OF THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
3 COUNTS OF RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The North Coventry Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in locating 42-year-old Brenda Borysowski of Pottstown, who is wanted on a felony arrest warrant.
The charges stem from an investigation that determined Borysowski and Felix Cuevas unlawfully entered the CubeSmart storage facility located at 351 W. Schuylkill Road and removed property belonging to both CubeSmart and its renters.
Borysowski is charged with seven felony counts of Burglary, seven felony counts of Criminal Trespass, three felony counts of Theft by Unlawful Taking, and three felony counts of Receiving Stolen Property.
Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Brenda Borysowski is asked to contact the North Coventry Township Police Department at 610-323-8360, submit an anonymous tip through this website, or email Detective Machese at vmachese@norcopd.org.
As always, we appreciate the public's assistance in helping us locate wanted individuals and bring this investigation to a successful conclusion.
Location
351 W. Schuylkill road
Pottstown, PA 19465
Date Issued
Jul 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15301-CR-0000162-2026
Issuing Authority
DC 15-3-01
Holding Department
NCPD
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Coventry Police Department.