Simple assault; Harassment
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Martinez-Garcia is wanted for Simple Assault and Harassment. Anyone with information on the location of Martinez-Garcia is asked to contact CPD or leave a tip on Crime watch.
Location
E Washington St. 300 block
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 2, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000514-2018
Reference ID
2018-11742
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.