AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
AND RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
49
Gender
Male
Samuel Reyes has a warrant for his arrest regarding two separate incidents.
Incident #2604002664: On April 3, 2026, in the area of N. Shippen St, the suspect allegedly approached a victim on foot with a knife in his hand and proceeded to assault him, resulting in a knife wound to his face/lip area. Reyes is being charged with aggravated assault and prohibited offensive weapons regarding this incident.
Incident #2604007246: On April 6, 2026, in the area of W, Orage St. and Arch St., the suspect reportedly approached a male and a female, accusing them of stealing. He proceeded to use the male victim's crutch to strike him, hit his head on the sidewalk, cut his head with a knife, and bite his face, resulting in lacerations to his head and hand area, as well as other wounds to the face. Reyes is being charged with aggravated assault, prohibited offensive weapons, and recklessly endangering another person regarding this incident.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Date Issued
Apr 6, 2026
Active
Yes