HUDOSN OFFICERS RESPONDED TO A TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, INVOLVING AN ATV, AND A GAS LEAK AT 122 CEDAR ST.
A JUVENILE MALE CALLED 911 AND STATED HE LOST CONTROL OF THE ATV, HIT A GAS METER, AND WAS EJECTED FROM THE ATV. THE JUVENILE AND PARENTS REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT. ATMOS ENERGY RESPONDED TO THE SCENE AND REPAIRED THE GAS METER.
Location
122 Cedar St
Hudson, CO 80642
Incident Date
Aug 24, 2025 @ 12:44 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident