Attempt to Locate - Wanted Subject (Ryan BUTLER)

Apr 20th, 2023

The Culpeper Police Department is seeking assistance in attempting to locate wanted person, Ryan J. BUTLER. Active felony and misdemeanor warrants are on file related to two shoplifting incidents that occurred at Target located in the Town of Culpeper, VA on Saturday, April 8th, 2023 & Monday, April 10th, 2023.

If anyone has any information that may assist in locating BUTLER, please contact MPO V. Grimes (PD61) at (540) 727-3430 ext. 5571 or contact our 24-hour non-emergency dispatch line at (540) 727-7900. Reference CPD Case #2304-0076 & 2304-0085. For anonymous tips, contact CrimeSolvers at (540) 727-0300 or tips@culpeperva.gov.

You can also submit a tip below!

Location

Culpeper, VA 22701

Date

Apr 20, 2023

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

2304-0076

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern