Attempt to Locate: Missing Runaway Juvenile - Cesar A. TIUL COC

May 1st, 2023

The Culpeper Police Department is seeking assistance in attempting to locate missing runaway juvenile, Cesar Adelso TIUL COC (Age 16). He was last seen at his uncles’ (sponsor) residency in the Town of Culpeper, VA on Monday, April 24th, 2023. 

Cesar is described as a Hispanic male, 16 years of age, 5 foot 2 inches, approximately 145 lbs., with black hair and brown eyes. He left with only a small back pack and all other personal belongings were left behind. It is unknown where he might have gone or may be headed. Cesar did not have any known cell phone or communication device.

If anyone has any information on the whereabouts of Cesar, please contact Sgt. Det. N. McGuckin at (540) 727-3430 Ext. 5523 or contact our 24-hour non-emergency dispatch line at (540) 727-7900. Reference CPD Case #2304-0264. For anonymous tips, contact CrimeSolvers at (540) 727-0300 or tips@culpeperva.gov.

You can also submit a tip below!

Location

Culpeper, VA 22701

Date

Apr 24, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

2304-0264

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Case Region

Eastern