(5 counts) DUI
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/11/2024, at approximately 0213 hours, Kane was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Austin Lane and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Matthew Walter Kane was charged with 5 counts of DUI on 09/13/2024.
Location
Austin Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-349-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.