(1) count of Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1) Count of Strangulation (M2)
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
(1) Driving Under the Influence (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Anthony Wayne Fickes Jr. of Sunset Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3000 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3000 block of York Haven Road.
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.