BENCH WARRANT - LANCASTER COUNTY - DUI
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
At approximately 1733 hours, on May 12, 2025, the Western Lebanon County Regional PD was dispatched to a report of a suspicious person in the 300 block of North Railroad Street, Palmyra, PA, 17078. Contact was made with Kenneth Eugene Knouse, who was determined to have an active Bench Warrant out of the Lancaster County Sheriffs Department for failure to appear (Original offense: DUI). The warrant was confirmed and Knouse was taken into custody. Knouse was transported to Lebanon County Central Booking on the warrant.
Location
300 block North Railroad Street
Palmyra, PA 17078
Arrest Date
May 12, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-0002950
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Western Lebanon County Regional Police Department.