PACC 3503 B1I CRIMINAL TRESPASS (M3)
Age
77
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 04/24/2026 at approximately 4:00 PM, South Lebanon Township Police observed Bartley Sando at AES Ironwood Park, 1400 E. Chestnut Street, South Lebanon Township.
Officers were aware that Sando had previously been issued a notice of trespass from all South Lebanon Township parks to include AES Ironwood Park in October 2025.
Following the investigation, Sando was charged with Criminal Trespass.
Location
1400 E Chestnut St
Lebanon, PA 17042
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26-0000542
CRIMEWATCH - Lebanon County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the South Lebanon Township Police Department.