75-3802 (A1) DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
Age
22
Race
Unknown
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the morning of April 30, 2026, at approximately 12:22 am, Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department officers responded to a motor vehicle accident at the intersection of East Newport Road and Rothsville Station Road in Warwick Township, Pennsylvania. Upon arrival, officers interacted with the vehicle's driver, who was identified as 22-year-old Adamari Perez, a resident of Lititz, Pennsylvania. During this interaction, officers initiated a DUI investigation, which ultimately led to Adamari Perez being charged with a single count of driving under the influence. The charges are before MDJ Stauffer.
Location
East Newport Road
Rothsville Station Road
Lititz, PA 17543
Arrest Date
May 19, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
86-26-03368
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Northern Lancaster County Regional Police Department.