DUI - GENERAL IMPAIRMENT & DUI: HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 3rd, 2026, at 18:40 hours, Millersville Borough Police officers responded to a report of a reckless driver. The vehicle in question was located at Sheetz, where officers observed a poorly parked vehicle. A witness to the erratic driving positively identified the driver as he came out of the store. The driver, who failed Standardized Field Sobriety Tests, was subsequently placed under arrest.
The individual was transported to the Millersville Borough Police Station for processing and was later released to a family member.
Location
Millersville, PA 17551
Arrest Date
May 3, 2026
Reference ID
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Millersville Borough Police Department.