Please avoid the area of New Holland Ave between Reservoir St and Ross St. The road is completely blocked with wires down.
Also avoid Lehigh Ave and Broad St intersection the roadway is closed going west bound.
PP&L and related departments have been notified.
Additional information will be posted when the roads reopens.
Roadways are now opened (9:30pm)
Location
700 New Holland Ave
Lancaster, PA 17602
Incident Date
May 19, 2026 @ 6:00 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.