ROBBERY
STRANGULATION
AND CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On September 3, around 3:30 pm, Jayson Velez-Irizarry was taken into custody due to an active warrant. Velez-Irizarry is charged with robbery, strangulation, and criminal mischief.
This arrest is in connection with the police incident on the 700 block of N. Shippen St that took place yesterday, September 3, 2025.
Location
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster City Bureau of Police.