WARRANT SERVICE
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Thorn Cody, 35, of Blue Ball, PA was taken into custody on 30 June 2025, at approximately 3:06am. An officer observed an occupied vehicle in a business parking lot. The business was closed and the officer investigated further and found Cody had an outstanding bench warrant. He was arrested without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
1st block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-03736
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the East Cocalico Township Police Department.