SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
20
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/19/26 at approximately 2:01am Yandel Rodriguez, age 20, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of simple Assault while in the 400 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Rodriguez is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law,
Location
400 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 19, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00287/2601021110
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.