(F2) Robbery-Inflict Threat of Bodily Harm
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 10/20/24 at approximately 5:25pm, Christo Belony, age 20, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of Robbery while in the 100 block of South Ninth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Belony is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of South Ninth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2024
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CB-24-04979/2410024110
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.