INSTITUTIONAL/EDUCATIONAL VANDALISM
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/7/26 at approximately 12:33am, Maurice Eugene Beecher, age 58, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of institutional vandalism while in the 300 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Beecher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-26-01520/2604007479
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.