(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
(1) COUNT DRIVERS REQUIRED TO BE LICENSED
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Dana A. Ruth, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, possession of drug paraphernalia and drivers required to be licensed after a traffic stop was conducted on March 19 at 12:51 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202602361
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.