(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
(1) COUNT THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT RESISTING ARREST
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Michael L. Landaker, II, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking, possession of a small amount of marijuana and resisting arrest after a domestic occurred on May 10 at 7:41 p.m. on W. Gay Street.
Location
W. Gay Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 11, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202603982
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.