On 05/21/26, a credit card belonging to Victor Ortega was found in the 500 block of S Sixth Street. The owner can claim his credit card at the Chambersburg Police Department, Monday through Friday, during normal business hours.
Location
511 S 6th St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
202605127
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Chambersburg Police Department.