18 3936 (A) THEFT OF MAIL (S)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday February 12, 2026, Middlesex Township was dispatched to the Rodeway Inn to meet the complainant regarding a package being stolen. Through the course of a police investigation, it was determined that that Nickolai Bankert stole the package. Bankert was charged with theft of mail.
Location
1243 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
MT-26-00621
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.