(18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
71
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On May 17th, 2026, the Lower Allen Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart, 3400 Hartzdale Drive for an active retail theft. Loss prevention reported that two females had fled the store in a white Ford F-150 bearing a known registration plate.
The two females worked together in the store to steal $236.48 worth of various items from the store.
Through investigation, police were able to identify the suspects as Deborah Bruder and Kim Harpster.
Police located both at Bruder's apartment and took both into custody.
Both were taken to Cumberland County Prison and charges were filed.
Location
3400 Hartzdale Dr
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
May 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
LA-26-02512
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lower Allen Township Police Department.