UNLAWFUL RECORDING & RELATED OFFENSES
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The police have filed charges against Brendan Patrick SCOTT for Unlawful Recording and related offenses, following an incident that occurred on November 6, 2025, at District Court 15-3-07. A preliminary hearing regarding the filing of these criminal charges will be scheduled.
Location
315 W. First Avenue
Building 3
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2025
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.