Domestic assault & related offenses
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
The police have arrested Patrick HOFFMAN for domestic assault and related offenses following a dispatched incident that occurred on March 16, 2025, at approximately 2:20 AM, in the 400 block of West Eighth Avenue. A preliminary hearing regarding these criminal charges will be scheduled at District Court 15-3-07.
Location
421 W. Eight Avenue
Parkesburg, PA 19365
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Chester County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Parkesburg Borough Police Department.