POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 16, 2026, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Wayne Walker. During the course of the investigation, Walker was found to be in possession of controlled substances. Walker was charged with possession of controlled substances and related offenses.
Location
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 16, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
73-26-04452
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.