(1 COUNT) 75-3802 (A) (1) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M)
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On May 4, 2026, Upper Southampton PD responded to the area of Second Street Pike and Knowles Avenue for the report of a hit and run traffic accident. The investigation revealed David McDonnell was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence, causing the traffic accident and then fleeing the scene. McDonnell was charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
Second Street Pike and Knowles Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 4, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-04066
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.