UNAUTHORIZED USE
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On May 8, 2026, Shakhruz Makhmudov was arrested as a result of an investigation which revealed he illegally operated a motor vehicle owned by another person on January 8, 2026. Makhmudov who was working for a car transport company, removed the vehicle from the hauler and drove it for an extended period of time without consent of the owner.
Location
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
73-26-00296