DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On May 10, 2026, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Stephanie Berg on the 1100 block of Street Road. The investigation revealed that Berg was operating a motor vehicle while under the influence. Berg was charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
100 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 10, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-04236