CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Female
On October 3rd, 2025, Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Center Way, in Corning,. After an on scene investigation, Corning Police Officers arrested 31 year-old Dakota J. Woodard, of Knoxville PA, for Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree. Ms. Woodard was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal