CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 4th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a local business, in the City of Corning, to check the welfare of a male subject. Officers located the subject and upon further investigation, 39 year-old Charles D. Wheeler of Millport was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. Mr. Wheeler was taken into custody on the charge of Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance in the 7th Degree. Mr. Wheeler was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal