RECKLESS ENDANGERMENT 2ND
UNLAWFUL FLEEING OF A POLICE OFFICER 3RD
RECKLESS DRIVING
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 21st, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 32 year-old Trevor R. Tumia, of Painted Post, after an investigation into a traffic complaint. Mr. Tumia was charged with Reckless Endangerment 2nd Degree, Unlawful Fleeing a Police Officer 3rd Degree, Reckless Driving and multiple other Vehicle and Traffic Law violations. Mr. Tumia was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal