CRIMINAL TRESPASS 2ND
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 15th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a residence on Etruscan Lane for a report of Richard O. Snyder Jr. trespassing again. Officers located and arrested Mr. Snyder for Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree. Mr. Snyder was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal