CRIMINAL TRESPASS 2ND
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
On October 14th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 24 year-old Richard O. Snyder Jr. of Corning. Mr. Snyder was charged with Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree for a trespass complaint that occurred on October 13th, 2025. Mr. Snyder was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal