DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 21st, 2025 Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Bridge St. in the City of Corning. After an on scene investigation, 63 year-old Stacey L. Ramsdell, of Coopers Plains, was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated. Ms. Ramsdell was transported to the Corning Police Dept. where she was processed on the arrest and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal