RESISTING ARREST
PETIT LARCENY
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 25th, 2025, Corning Police Officers responded to a residence on Bridge St. for a larceny complaint. Following an investigation 59 year-old Tamara K. Peartree, of Corning, was arrested for Resisting Arrest and Petit Larceny. Ms. Peartree was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Dept. and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal