ASSAULT 3RD
ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A CHILD
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 15th, 2025 Corning Police officers were dispatched to Lamphear Court Apartments for a domestic incident. As a result of their investigation Corning Police Officers arrested 28 year-old Derek M. Lavigne, of Corning, for Assault in the 3rd Degree and Endangering the Welfare of a Child. Mr. Lavigne was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Department and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal