DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 8th, 2025 Corning Police Officers conducted a traffic stop on Decatur St. in the City of Corning. After an on scene investigation, 29 year-old Christopher W. Kirkendall, of Corning, was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated. Mr. Kirkendall was transported to the Corning Police Dept. where he was processed on the arrest and issued an appearance ticket to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal