STALKING 4TH
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 5th, 2025 Corning Police Officers arrested 35 year-old Morgan L. Kemp, of Corning, for Stalking in the 4rd Degree. Ms. Kemp's arrest is the result of an investigation into an incident that occurred in May, 2025. Ms. Kemp was processed on the arrest at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal