CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
On the morning of August 7th, 2025 Corning Police Officers were dispatched to a residence on W. William St. in the City of Corning for a domestic incident. As a result of the investigation 19 Year-old Morgan R. Johnston, of Corning, was arrested for Criminal Contempt 2nd Degree for violating a Corning City Court Order of Protection. Ms. Johnston was taken to the Corning Police Dept. where she was processed on the arrest and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal