GRAND LARCENY 3RD
CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE 7TH
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On August 20th, 2025 Corning Police Officers responded to a residence on Jennings St. for a report of a stolen motorcycle. Through their investigation, on September 29th, 2025, Corning Police Officers arrested 36 year-old Randall L. Holman, of Corning, for Grand Larceny 3rd Degree (felony). Mr. Holman was additionally charged with Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance 7th Degree stemming from a previous incident. Mr. Holman was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Dept. and subsequently transported to the Steuben County Jail to await CAP arraignment.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 29, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal