DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED LEANDRA'S LAW
DRIVING WHILE INTOXICATED
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 26th, 2025, Corning Police Officers were out on Center Way, in Corning, for a report of an intoxicated driver. Following an on scene investigation 36 year-old Raymond E. Harding III, of Painted Post, was arrested for Driving While Intoxicated Leandra's Law (felony) and Driving While Intoxicated. Mr. Harding III was processed on the arrests at the Corning Police Dept. and issued appearance tickets to appear in Corning City Court at a later date.
Location
Corning, NY 14830
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal